最佳文理学院:录取率与排名
US News排名前20的文理学院,按录取率、净费用和毕业生薪资对比。2026申请季最新数据。
| 排名 | 学校 | 录取率 | SAT区间 | 净费用 | 薪资(10年) |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| #1 |
威廉姆斯学院
Williams College Williamstown, MA |
10.0% | 1470–1560 | $9,262 | $88,665 |
| #2 |
阿默斯特学院
Amherst College Amherst, MA |
9.8% | 1360–1550 | $18,259 | $77,644 |
| #3 |
斯沃斯莫尔学院
Swarthmore College Swarthmore, PA |
6.9% | 1460–1560 | $18,814 | $80,257 |
| #5 |
波莫纳学院
Pomona College Claremont, CA |
6.8% | 1480–1560 | $16,496 | $77,779 |
| #5 |
鲍登学院
Bowdoin College Brunswick, ME |
8.0% | 1480–1550 | $12,790 | $82,735 |
| #7 |
韦尔斯利学院
Wellesley College Wellesley, MA |
13.9% | 1440–1550 | $15,542 | $84,803 |
| #8 |
克莱蒙特麦肯纳学院
Claremont McKenna College Claremont, CA |
11.1% | 1450–1560 | $22,135 | $104,736 |
| #8 |
卡尔顿学院
Carleton College Northfield, MN |
22.3% | 1430–1550 | $17,666 | $75,525 |
| #12 |
瓦萨学院
Vassar College Poughkeepsie, NY |
17.7% | 1435–1550 | $25,403 | $71,366 |
| #14 |
巴纳德学院
Barnard College New York, NY |
8.0% | 1453–1550 | $24,440 | $80,516 |
| #14 |
戴维森学院
Davidson College Davidson, NC |
14.5% | 1360–1510 | $16,514 | $81,400 |
| #14 |
汉密尔顿学院
Hamilton College Clinton, NY |
11.8% | 1410–1550 | $19,180 | $78,411 |
| #14 |
史密斯学院
Smith College Northampton, MA |
19.7% | 1408–1540 | $12,777 | $64,027 |
| #14 |
卫斯理大学
Wesleyan University Middletown, CT |
17.1% | 1450–1540 | $16,617 | $73,897 |
| #19 |
格林内尔学院
Grinnell College Grinnell, IA |
12.7% | 1418–1550 | $16,900 | $62,830 |
| #19 |
明德学院
Middlebury College Middlebury, VT |
10.4% | 1430–1550 | $21,362 | $76,310 |
| #19 |
华盛顿与李大学
Washington and Lee University Lexington, VA |
17.4% | 1410–1530 | $10,321 | $94,810 |
| #22 |
科尔盖特大学
Colgate University Hamilton, NY |
11.9% | 1430–1530 | $18,489 | $85,139 |
| #24 |
哈弗福德学院
Haverford College Haverford, PA |
12.9% | 1430–1540 | $18,618 | $79,966 |
| #25 |
科尔比学院
Colby College Waterville, ME |
6.8% | 1440–1550 | $13,517 | $80,490 |